Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Virginia Tech 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Eddie13.35.41.21.70.40.432.63411446
A. Smith11.02.32.11.40.00.125.8286538
B. Emelogu10.53.11.91.50.20.627.2226936
D. Wilson9.23.24.82.90.20.834.92671146
C. Barksdale8.14.20.60.90.70.320.01610334
J. Van Zegeren6.45.00.31.41.70.422.02110335
C. Raines5.23.20.51.00.70.315.92011241
T. Thompson5.04.70.21.50.90.316.21512135
M. Wood4.03.50.41.00.30.115.7148233
W. Johnston3.22.10.70.50.00.319.9126338
C. Beyer1.12.30.40.50.00.29.678227
G. Donlon0.30.30.00.00.10.00.92107

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Eddie134-377 35.5%80-213 37.6%63-81 77.8%32-1675.441113.3
A. Smith56-146 38.4%24-67 35.8%18-22 81.8%3-322.315411.0
B. Emelogu80-202 39.6%40-108 37.0%32-47 68.1%11-683.123210.5
D. Wilson75-201 37.3%14-45 31.1%122-185 65.9%15-1003.22869.2
C. Barksdale65-127 51.2%11-31 35.5%30-37 81.1%32-894.21718.1
J. Van Zegeren84-168 50.0%0-1 0.0%31-86 36.0%69-1555.01996.4
C. Raines44-92 47.8%0-0 -26-40 65.0%31-703.21145.2
T. Thompson50-122 41.0%0-0 -49-75 65.3%42-1404.71495.0
M. Wood34-95 35.8%17-49 34.7%19-24 79.2%24-913.51044.0
W. Johnston29-82 35.4%27-75 36.0%11-17 64.7%5-622.1963.2
C. Beyer13-25 52.0%2-7 28.6%3-9 33.3%19-632.3311.1
G. Donlon1-2 50.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-30.330.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Eddie31101148-038-53 (0.7:1)1111
A. Smith1436117-030-20 (1.5:1)02
B. Emelogu2259948-141-34 (1.2:1)513
D. Wilson31108177-2148-90 (1.6:1)525
C. Barksdale2141928-012-19 (0.6:1)147
J. Van Zegeren3168292-610-44 (0.2:1)5312
C. Raines2235043-012-23 (0.5:1)156
T. Thompson3048676-36-44 (0.1:1)288
M. Wood2640930-011-26 (0.4:1)72
W. Johnston3059839-020-14 (1.4:1)110
C. Beyer2826924-010-14 (0.7:1)15
G. Donlon11102-00-0 (-)10



Florida State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Warchant.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.