Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

September 10, 2011

Travel roster: Georgia game

The following players were on the official travel roster for the Georgia game.

ON TRAVEL ROSTER

1 Alshon Jeffery WR Jr. 6-4/229 St. Matthews, SC (Calhoun County)
3 Akeem Auguste CB Sr. 5-10/182 Hollywood, FL (Fork Union)
4 Jason Barnes WR Sr. 6-4/214 Charlotte, NC (Independence)
5 Stephen Garcia QB Sr. 6-2/232 Lutz, FL (Jefferson)
5 Stephon Gilmore CB Jr. 6-1/193 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
6 Melvin Ingram DE Sr. 6-2/276 Hamlet, NC (Richmond County)
6 DeAngelo Smith WR So. 6-0/193 Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
7 Jadeveon Clowney DE Fr. 6-6/254 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
7 Shon Carson RB Fr. 5-8/190 Scranton, SC (Lake City)
8 Martay Mattox CB Fr. 6-1/192 Athens, GA (Clarke Central)
9 Sharrod Golightly S Fr. 5-10/185 Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
9 Ace Sanders WR So. 5-7/175 Bradenton, FL (Manatee)
10 Cadarious Sanders CB Fr. 6-0/184 LaGrange, GA (Troup County)
10 Nick Jones WR Fr. 5-9/188 Moore, SC (Byrnes)
11 Lamar Scruggs WR So. 6-3/218 Jacksonville Beach, FL (Fletcher)
12 C.C. Whitlock CB Sr. 5-10/178 Chester, SC (Chester)
13 Seth Strickland QB Jr. 6-2/194 Laurens, SC (Laurens)
14 Connor Shaw QB So. 6-1/204 Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch)
15 Jimmy Legree S So. 5-11/185 Beaufort, SC (Beaufort)
16 Payton Brady TE Jr. 6-3/226 Lincolnton, NC (Campbell U)
17 Dylan Thompson QB Fr. 6-3/213 Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs)
18 Jay Wooten K Sr. 6-3/204 Laurinburg, NC (North Carolina)
21 Marcus Lattimore RB So. 6-0/232 Duncan, SC (Byrnes)
21 DeVonte Holloman S Jr. 6-2/232 Charlotte, NC (South Pointe)
22 Brandon Wilds RB Fr. 6-1/223 Blythewood, SC (Blythewood)
23 Bruce Ellington WR So. 5-9/197 Moncks Corner, SC (Berkeley)
24 Quin Smith LB Jr. 6-1/238 Lenoir, NC (Hibriten)
25 Kadetrix Marcus S Fr. 6-1/183 Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
26 Antonio Allen S Sr. 6-2/202 Ocala, FL (Fork Union)
28 Eric Baker RB Jr. 6-0/208 Jacksonville, FL (Fork Union)
30 Corey Addison S So. 6-0/204 Jacksonville, FL (Andrew Jackson)
31 Kenny Miles RB Jr. 5-10/193 Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood)
32 Reginald Bowens LB Jr. 6-2/248 Holly Springs, NC (Garner)
33 Damario Jeffery LB Jr. 6-3/237 Columbia, SC (Columbia)
36 D.J. Swearinger S Jr. 5-10/208 Greenwood, SC (Greenwood)
39 Marty Markett CB Sr. 5-10/162 York, SC (York Comprehensive)
42 Travian Robertson DT Sr. 6-4/303 Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
43 Qua Gilchrist LB Jr. 6-1/244 Abbeville, SC (Butler County CC )
45 Rodney Paulk LB Sr. 6-0/242 Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
46 Dalton Wilson FB Jr. 6-0/227 Williston, SC (Williston-Elko)
48 Matt Coffee FB So. 5-11/230 Mary Esther, FL (Ft. Walton Beach)
49 Joey Scribner-Howard K Sr. 6-1/210 Irmo, SC (Carson-Newman)
50 A.J. Cann G Fr. 6-3/299 Bamberg, SC (Bamberg-Ehrhardt )
54 Shaq Wilson LB Jr. 5-11/223 Jacksonville, FL (First Coast)
55 T.J. Johnson C Jr. 6-5/316 Aynor, SC (Aynor)
57 Aldrick Fordham DT Jr. 6-3/274 Jamestown, SC (Timberland)
60 Terrence Campbell G Sr. 6-3/296 Austell, GA (South Cobb)
61 Travis Ford C So. 6-3/278 Fork, SC (Coastal Carolina)
62 Davis Moore LS So. 6-0/216 Buford, GA (Emory & Henry)
67 Ronald Patrick G So. 6-1/302 Cocoa, FL (Cocoa )
68 Kyle Nunn T Sr. 6-6/295 Sumter, SC (Sumter)
70 Kyle Harris C Fr. 6-3/273 Silver Creek, GA (Pepperell)
70 Byron Jerideau DT Jr. 6-1/319 Green Pond, SC (Fort Scott CC)
71 Brandon Shell T Fr. 6-6/322 Goose Creek, SC (Goose Creek)
73 Rokevious Watkins T Sr. 6-4/340 Fairburn, GA (Georgia Military)
76 Mike Matulis T Fr. 6-5/274 Boynton Beach, FL (Park Vista)
78 Cody Gibson T Fr. 6-6/284 Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
81 Rory Anderson TE Fr. 6-5/207 Powder Springs, GA (McEachern)
81 Adam Yates K Jr. 6-1/213 Sparks, MD (Hereford)
82 D.L. Moore WR Jr. 6-4/203 Bowling Green, KY (Bowling Green)
87 Justice Cunningham TE Jr. 6-3/265 Pageland, SC (Central)
89 Corey Simmons TE Fr. 6-4/260 Lawrenceville, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
90 Chaz Sutton DE So. 6-4/250 Savannah, GA (Fork Union)
91 Walker Inabinet LS Jr. 5-10/199 Columbia, SC (Hammond School)
92 Byron McKnight DE Sr. 6-5/235 Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
97 J.T. Surratt DT Fr. 6-2/297 Winston-Salem, NC (Parkland)
98 Devin Taylor DE Jr. 6-7/260 Beaufort, SC (Beaufort)
99 Kelcy Quarles DT Fr. 6-4/271 Hodges, SC (Fork Union)

SCHOLARSHIP PLAYERS NOT ON TRAVEL ROSTER

1 Ahmad Christian CB Fr. 5-10/182 Jacksonville, FL (Trinity Christian)
3 Damiere Byrd WR Fr. 5-9/161 Sicklerville, NJ (Timber Creek)
4 Sheldon Royster S Fr. 5-11/187 Woodbridge, NJ (St. Peter's Prep)
8 Shamier Jeffery WR Fr. 6-1/208 St. Matthews, SC (Calhoun County)
11 Brison Williams S Fr. 5-10/206 Warner Robins, GA (Fork Union)
12 Andrew Clifford QB So. 6-2/212 Tampa, FL (Wharton)
17 Angelo Watley LB Fr. 6-1/225 Lawrenceville, GA (Peachtree Ridge)
18 Cedrick Cooper LB Fr. 6-2/207 Lithonia, GA (Lithonia)
19 Tanner McEvoy QB Fr. 6-6/207 Hillsdale, NJ (Bergen Catholic)
20 Edward Muldrow S Fr. 6-3/190 Snellville, GA (South Gwinnett)
27 Victor Hampton CB Fr. 5-10/187 Timmonsville, SC (Darlington)
29 Chaun Gresham LB So. 6-2/265 Auburn, GA (Apalachee)
34 Mason Harris LB Fr. 6-3/208 Fort Oglethorpe, GA (Ridgeland)
44 Gerald Dixon DE Fr. 6-2/271 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
48 Marcquis Roberts S Fr. 6-0/218 Powder Springs, GA (McEachern)
52 Phillip Dukes DT Fr. 6-3/300 Manning, SC (Manning)
72 Kenny Davis G Jr. 6-3/318 Newberry, SC (Newberry)
74 Kaleb Broome G Jr. 6-6/326 Aiken, SC (Georgia Military)
75 Will Sport T Fr. 6-5/282 Milton, FL (Pace)
80 K.J. Brent WR Fr. 6-3/180 Waxhaw, NC (Marvin Ridge)
85 Patrick Fish P Fr. 5-11/193 Shelby, NC (Burns)
88 Drew Owens TE Fr. 6-5/241 Charlotte, NC (Ardrey Kell)
93 Deon Green DT Fr. 6-3/266 Windermere, FL (Olympia)
94 Corey Robinson DT Fr. 6-8/350 Havelock, NC (Havelock)
95 Gerald Dixon Jr. DT Fr. 6-3/311 Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)

WALK-ONS NOT ON TRAVEL ROSTER

15 Austin Hails QB Fr. 6-2/215 Collinsville, IL (Collinsville)
24 Josh Hinch RB Sr. 5-7/183 Knoxville, TN (MidAmerican Nazarene)
31 Matt O'Brien S So. 6-0/188 New Milford, NJ (Bergen Catholic)
34 Joshua Blue RB Fr. 5-6/178 Tatum, SC (Marlboro County)
35 Ben Harvey CB Fr. 5-9/176 Columbia, MD (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
40 Billy Byrne FB So. 5-11/235 Palm Harbor, FL (East Lake)
40 Josh Woods S Jr. 5-10/180 Spartanburg, SC (S.C. State)
41 Kenny Robinson S Fr. 5-9/178 Hilton Head Island, SC (Hilton Head Island)
41 Connor McLaurin LB Fr. 6-0/227 Raleigh, NC (Garner)
43 Jacob Baker RB Jr. 5-9/191 Ridgeland, SC (Thomas Heyward Acad.)
47 Landon Ard K Fr. 5-10/175 Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe)
58 Ryland Culbertson G Fr. 6-4/252 Laurens, SC (Laurens Academy)
59 Coleman Harley LS Fr. 6-2/265 Aiken, SC (South Aiken)
83 Zach Broome WR Fr. 6-2/201 Richmond Hill, GA (Armstrong Atlantic St.)
84 Mike Williamson P So. 6-1/188 Norway, SC (Columbia Univ.)
85 Riley Gallaher WR Fr. 6-1/175 Apex, NC (Garner)
86 Blair Lowery WR Jr. 6-0/180 Irmo, SC (Dutch Fork)
96 Jamal Hall DE Jr. 6-2/216 Ladson, SC (Brevard College)


Florida State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Warchant.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.