Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Good, bad and future: FSU hoops season recap

by Powell Latimer

FSU's 2013-14 Schedule
Basketball Recruiting Database
Hoops Commitments
Florida State's up-and-down basketball season was on track for great things, then on track for terrible things, then finished relatively strong. How did it happen and what does the future look like for the Noles? [details]


FSU's season ends in NIT semifinals

by Associated Press
Florida State's postseason run ended in the NIT semifinals at the hands of the Minnesota Golden Gophers on Tuesday night in OT, 67-64  

White finds silver lining in postseason run

by Powell Latimer
Okaro White has gone from disappointment to pride as FSU's postseason run in the NIT continues. The Senior Seminole forward said he's happy to get ...  

Hoops Breakdown: Good, bad and ugly from FSU's win

by Powell Latimer
Montay Brandon and FSU's sophomores showed up big with Okaro White on the bench in foul trouble, and led FSU to a date in Madison Square Garden in the NIT Semifinals. Warchant.com breaks down the good and bad ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
M. Snaer14.84.52.532.742.538.481.7
O. White12.45.90.828.951.131.381.5
T. Shannon7.95.60.821.046.20.064.9
D. Bookert6.51.82.421.548.952.581.8
A. Thomas6.02.41.118.640.822.070.0
K. Turpin5.43.00.315.851.10.069.8
I. Miller5.31.61.918.832.727.763.4
T. Whisnant II5.21.00.617.240.635.695.2
M. Brandon3.91.81.419.842.229.048.9
B. Bojanovsky2.91.90.311.154.70.075.8
R. Gilchrist1.91.20.18.442.912.530.8
M. Ojo0.71.00.15.029.20.036.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1543 fans online now
The Tribal Council
Home for FSU sports news and scoop

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Florida State BASKETBALLRecord: 22-14 (10-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
15B. Bojanovsky | 7-3, 235, , SO
 Bratislava (Oakley College)
50M. Ojo | 7-1, 292, , SO
 Lagos (Tennessee Temple HS)
11K. Turpin | 7-0, 240, , RS SR
 Normal, IL (Normal Community West)
 
Forward
40B. Allen | 6-6, 190, , FR
 Milton, FL (Milton)
14R. Gilchrist | 6-9, 220, , SR
 London (Barking Abbey Academy)
35J. Hopkins | 6-6, 205, , RS SO
 Durham, NC (Tallahassee CC)
5J. Smith | 6-9, 225, , FR
 Haddock, GA (Jones County)
10O. White | 6-8, 204, , SR
 Clearwater, FL (Clearwater HS)
 
Guard
1D. Bookert | 6-3, 185, , SO
 Anchorage, AK (West Anchorage HS)
32M. Brandon | 6-7, 216, , SO
 High Point, NC (Wesleyan Christian HS)
30I. Miller | 6-3, 198, , SR
 Charlotte, NC (United Faith Christian Academy)
25A. Thomas | 6-5, 195, , SO
 Cincinnati, OH (Brewster Academy)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Warchant.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.